LUXURY REAL ESTATE

Landscape Designer

in Norfolk

Serving a population of 238,005

Private request

No exclusive Landscape Designer in Norfolk yet · your request is forwarded to our local network.

landscape designer Norfolk

Welcome to a premier landscape designer in Norfolk, Virginia, serving the United States with curated outdoor spaces that blend beauty, function, and sustainability. Our team brings thoughtful, lawn-to-lawn design experiences to homes and businesses across the area, transforming yards into living, breathing outdoor rooms.

Meet the founder: the heart of our landscape designer Norfolk

Our founder and manager grew up exploring Virginia’s coastlines and neighborhoods, learning early that a landscape should tell a local story. Guided by a deep respect for the land and a love of outdoor living, they built a practice focused on practical gardens, durable materials, and eye-catching textures. Today, that same founder leads every project with hands-on expertise, tight-knit collaboration, and a commitment to client satisfaction.

Under their leadership, our team has earned a reputation for reliability and craft. They bring a practical approach to design - balancing plant selections with soil health, drainage solutions, and seasonal color - so Norfolk homeowners experience beauty year-round, with less maintenance and more joy.

Why clients choose us as their landscape designer in Norfolk

  • Local expertise in Virginia plantings, climate, and soil conditions
  • Tailored designs that reflect your lifestyle and property size
  • Clear, collaborative planning from concept to completion
  • Premium craftsmanship and durable materials for lasting curb appeal
  • Respect for neighborhoods and sustainable practices that protect our coastal environment

What we offer

From intimate courtyards to sweeping residential estates, our landscape design services include conceptual drawings, 3D renderings, planting plans, and full installation oversight. We also provide ongoing maintenance programs to keep your Norfolk landscape thriving through every season.

Our process

We start with a friendly discovery consultation, listening to your goals and budget. Then we create a cohesive plan that blends color, texture, and structure with practical maintenance. The result is a space you’ll love and a project experience that’s smooth from start to finish.

Local pride, global standards

Though rooted in Virginia, United States soil and climate, we bring modern design sensibilities to every job - ensuring your outdoor space feels timeless, comfortable, and uniquely yours.

Let our founder’s vision guide your next outdoor transformation. A well-crafted landscape in Norfolk can elevate curb appeal, increase property value, and create a sanctuary you’ll enjoy for years to come.

Landscape Designer in Norfolk

Local Landscape Designer service in Norfolk. Get an instant quote - no commitment.

Landscape designer Norfolk: key facts about this city

Population
238,005 residents
Neighborhoods
1 districts
Time zone
America/New_York
Coordinates
36.8468100, -76.2852200
State
Virginia
Country
United States (tier S+)
Currency
USD

Landscape Designer in nearby cities

Available in 8 cities (of 383 total in Virginia)

Landscape Designer service in Norfolk
Discover the exclusive Landscape Designer demand in Norfolk, Virginia on landscapedesignernorfolk.mil.tf you're missing. Explore This Exclusive Opportunity
Service provided by local professionals across 383 towns in Virginia.